2021/22 Schedule 

*Schedule is subject to change based upon registration*

Call or email for placement! 

Monday

 

Studio A

4:00-4:45     Contortion 

4:45-5:45     Lyrical Int/Adv

5:45-6:45     Lyrical Beg/Adv

6:45-7:45     Ballet Adv

7:45-8:45     Contemporary (11+ & prior experience)

Studio B

5:45-6:30     Musical Theatre 2

6:30-7:15     Hip Hop Beg/Adv

7:15-8:15     Acro 3 (Front Limbers/Kickovers/Back Walkovers)

 

Tuesday

 

Studio A

10-11am       Adult Yoga

11-11:45am  Kids Yoga (Ages 3/6)

4:00-5:00     Ballet Int/Adv 2

5:00-6:00     Acro 6 (Back Tucks)

6:00-7:00     Cheer/Dance

7:00-8:00     Acro 4 (Back Handsprings)

8:00-8:45     Hip Hop Adv

Studio B

4:00-5:00     Elite Combo (Ages 6/8 Ballet/Acro)

5:00-6:00     Lyrical Int

6:00-7:00     Elite Leaps/Turns and Tricks (2+ technical experience,                              double pirouette minimum, must have leap and side leap)   

7:00-8:00     Jazz Int 2

8:00-8:45     Adult Sampler

Wednesday

Studio A

3:15-4:00     After School Yoga (Ages 7+)

4:30-5:15     KinderCombo (Acro/Hip Hop, Ages 4/5)

5:15-6:15     Elite Technique & Stretch (Competition Team)

6:15-7:15     Jazz Int/Adv

7:15-8:00     Tap Beg/Int Ages 8+

8:00-8:45     Adult Tap

 

Studio B

4:15-5:15     Elite Combo (Ages 6/8 Ballet/Jazz)

5:15-6:15     Kinderdance (Ages 4/5)

6:15-7:15     Ballet Int 2

7:15-8:15     Jazz Adv

 

 

Thursday

 

Studio A                       

4:00-5:00     Kinderdance 2 (Ages 5/6)

5:00-6:00     Ballet Beg

6:00-7:00     Acro 5 (Round Off Back Handspring)

7:00-8:00     Acro 2 (Handstand Forward Roll, One Handed Cartwheel,                          Front limber)

Studio B

4:00-4:45     Elite Tots (Ages 2.5/4)

4:45-5:30     Tiny Tots (Ages 2/3)

5:30-6:15     Musical Theatre 1

6:15-7:00     Hip Hop Int

7:00-8:00     Adult Ballet

Friday

 

Studio A

4:15-5:00     Hip Hop Int/Adv

5:00-?          Dance Team Practice Slot

Studio B

4:00-5:00     Jazz Beg

5:00-5:45     Hip Hop Beg

5:45-6:45     Acro 1 (Forward Rolls, Cartwheels, Hand Stands)

6:45-7:45     Acro 1 ""

Saturday

 

Studio A

9:15-10:15   Kinderdance (Ages 4/5)

10:15-11:00 Elite Tots (Ages 2.5/4)

11:00-?        Dance Team Practice Slot

 

Studio B

9:30-10:15    Tiny Tots (Ages 2/3)

10:15-11:00  KinderCombo (Acro/Hip Hop, Ages 4/5)

11:00-11:45  Tumbling Tots (Ages 4/5)

AA75C3D8-59A6-40B3-ABF0-DA854AB9CC4D.JPG
A446F5D5-6B4B-4A34-9A0B-5B3E928BD39D.JPG

Adult & Kids Yoga coming to the schedule soon! 

   

*Schedule is subject to change based on registration/enrollment*

 

*Privates Available*

*When enrolling your child for classes, first months payment and registration fee is due in order to secure spot in class.

We accept cash, credit, or check written to Elite Dance Center.

Thank you!

Registration Packet